SEARCH
HARNESS RACING MUSEUM and HALL OF FAME: THE BEST HARNESS RACES OF 2006
The 47 races included are:
1) New Zealand Cup • (Pace) - Addington, New Zealand (MAINLAND BANNER, ALTA SERENA, JUST AN EXCUSE)
2) Le Prix d'Amerique • (Trot) - Vincennes - Paris, France (GIGANT NEO, JARDY, JAVA DARCHE)
3) Inter Dominion Championship • (Trot) - Moonee Valley, Australia (DELFT, A TOUCH OF FLAIR, WHATSUNDERMYKILT)
4) The Hunter Cup - Moonee Valley, Australia (ABOUT TO ROCK, TROMOS, NO BLUE MAMA)
5) The Elitlopp • (Trot) - Solvalla, Sweden (JAG DE BELLOUET, LETS GO, CONNIE NOBELL)
6) Copenhagen Cup - Charlottenlund, Denmark (MARA BOURBON, GIANT DIABLO, CITATION)
7) North America Cup • (Pace) - Woodbine, Canada (TOTAL TRUTH, FEELIN FRISKIE, FOX VALLEY TRIBAL)
8) Canadian Pacing Derby - Mohawk, Canada (LIS MARA, MYPANMAR, BOULDER CREEK)
9) The W. R. Haughton Memorial • (Pace) - Meadowlands, USA (LEADING X AMPLE, PONDER, HOP SING)
10) The Meadowlands Pace - Meadowlands, USA (ARTISTIC FELLA, MY BOY DAVID, ARMBRO DEUCE)
11) Breeders Crown 3YO & Up F&M • (Trot) - Meadowlands, USA ( MYSTICAL SUNSHINE, THREE LITTLE WORDS, PEACEFUL WAY)
12) Breeders Crown 3YO & Up F&M • (Pace) - Meadowlands, USA (BURNING POINT, BORN STORYTELLER, EASTERN ALLIANCES)
13) Breeders Crown 3YO & Up • (Open Pace) - Meadowlands, USA (LIS MARA, HOLBORN HANOVER, LEADING X AMPLE)
14) Breeders Crown 3YO & Up • (Open Trot) - Meadowlands, USA (SAND VIC, VIVID PHOTO, CORLEONE KOSMOS)
15) Peter Haughton • (Trot) - Meadowlands, USA (DONATO HANOVER, MYTHICAL LADY, BAMBOO YANKEE)
16) Merrie Annabelle • (Trot) - Meadowlands, USA (GERRI'S JOY, IRONMAID VOLO, CHEZ LUCIE)
17) The Sweetheart • (Pace) - Meadowlands, USA (ISABELLA BLUE CHIP, SPEED DATE, CATCH THE SHOW)
18) The Woodrow Wilson • (Pace) - Meadowlands, USA (FOX VALLEY BARZGAR, MR. APPLES, ARTZINA)
19) The Hambletonian Oaks • (Trot) - Meadowlands, USA (PASSIONATE GLIDE, EMANTEE, CELEBRITY SWEEDIE)
20) The Hambletonian Stake • (Trot) - Meadowlands, USA (GLIDEMASTER, CHOCOLATIER, BLUE MAC LAD)
21) U.S. Pacing Championship (1st Div.) - Meadowlands, USA (PONDER, MALTESE ARTIST, CASIMIR COMOTION)
22) U.S. Pacing Championship (2nd Div.) - Meadowlands, USA (HOLBORN HANOVER, STONEBRIDGE REGAL, GEORGIA PACIFIC)
23) The Nat Ray • (Trot) - Meadowlands, USA (SAND VIC, RIPPED, SMOOTH MUSCLES)
24) Mistletoe Shalee • (Pace) - Meadowlands, USA (ARMBRO DANCE, MY LITTLE DRAGON, LONESOME DAY)
25) The O. W. Holmes Final - Meadowlands, USA (ARTISTIC FELLA, PERFECT UNION, FEELIN FRISKIE)
26) The Adios • (Pace) - The Meadows, USA (CACTUS CREEK, WESTERN ACE, TOTAL TRUTH)
27) World Trotting Derby (Filly) - DuQuoin, USA (COOL MUSCLE, MISS WISCONSIN)
28) World Trotting Derby - DuQuoin, USA (CHOCOLATIER, E. I. MIKKO, MAKE YOU MINE)
29) The Metro Pace - Mohawk, Canada (YANKEE SKYSCRAPER, LAUGHING ART, TOOK HANOVER)
30) The Cane Pace - Freehold, USA (TOTAL TRUTH, TOOK HANOVER)
31) Maple Leaf Trot - Mohawk, Canada (PEACEFUL WAY, STILETTO, MED VAC)
32) The Jugette • (Pace) - Delaware, USA (ETERNITY'S DELIGHT, ART'S TEMPTRESS, WESTERN GALLIE)
33) Little Brown Jug • (Pace) - Delaware, USA (MR. FEELGOOD, CACTUS CREEK, ARMBRO DEUCE)
34) The Winbak Farms Pace - Delaware, USA (PONDER, BUCKEYE ONE, HE WANTS IT ALL)
35) The Canadian Trotting Classic - Mohawk, Canada (MAJESTIC SON, GLIDEMASTER, BERTO PRIMO)
36) Kentucky Futurity • (Filly Trot) - Red Mile, USA (PASSIONATE GLIDE, QUEEN SERENE)
37) Kentucky Futurity • (Trot) - Red Mile, USA (GLIDEMASTER, EL MIKKO)
38) Breeders Crown 3YO Colt • (Trot) - Woodbine, Canada (SUSIES MAGIC, PURE IVORY, PASSIONATE GLIDE)
39) Breeders Crown 3YO Colt • (Pace) - Woodbine, Canada (SHARK GESTURE, MISTER BIG, DAVE PALONE)
40) Breeders Crown 3YO Filly • (Pace) - Woodbine, Canada (MY LITTLE DRAGON, DARLINS DELIGHT, ART'S TEMPTRESS)
41) Breeders Crown 3YO Colt • (Trot) - Woodbine, Canada (MAJESTIC SON, GLIDEMASTER, HERE COMES HERBIE)
42) Breeders Crown 2YO Filly • (Pace) - Woodbine, Canada (CALGARY HANOVER, LITTLE MISS DRAGON, CABANA FEVER)
43) Breeders Crown 2YO Filly • (Trot) - Woodbine, Canada (POSSESS THE MAGIC, PAMPERED PRINCESS, ADELAIDE HALL)
44) Breeders Crown 2YO Colt • (Pace) - Woodbine, Canada (CHARLEY BARLEY, KENNETH J, ARTZINA)
45) Breeders Crown 2YO Colt • (Trot) - Woodbine, Canada (DONATO HANOVER, RELENTLESS DUKE, ADRIAN CHIP)
46) The Messenger Stake • (Pace) - Harrington, USA (PALONE RANGER, PERFECT UNION, LIVESTRONG)
47) Yonkers Trot - Freehold, USA (GLIDEMASTER, ALGIERS HALL, IRA K)
SPECIAL FEATURE: CASH HALL breaks world record at 1:51:1 at Delaware for all-age trotters on a ½-mile track.
Take it to the extreme...a great addition to any racing collection!
(1 Hour and 53 Minutes)
Listing Info: | |
---|---|
Listing ID: | 859 |
Format(s) Available: | DVD And VHS |
Category: | Harness Racing |