SEARCH
FRANCE GALOP 2008 - LES GRANDES COURSES et l'ELEVAGE 2008 (GREAT RACES and BREEDING for 2008)
In addition, commercials of current and up-and-coming stallions standing in France are advertised throughout the running of the feature which adds a nostalgic touch.
A chronological list of races shown include:
DISK 1:
04/13/08 SG Private Banking Prix de la Grotte - 1) ZARKAVA 2) CONFERENCE CALL 3) LESSING
05/11/08 Poule d'Essai des Pouliches - 1) ZARKAVA 2) GOLDIKOVA 3) HALFWAY TO HEAVEN
06/08/08 Prix de Diane - 1) ZARKAVA 2) GAGNOA 3) GOLDIKOVA
09/14/08 Prix Vermeille - 1) ZARKAVA 2) DAR RE MI 3) TREAT GENTLY
10/05/08 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe - 1) ZARKAVA 2) YOUMZAIN 3) SOLDIER OF FORTUNE
STALLION COMMERCIALS & ADVERTISEMENTS: DREAM WELL, GENTLEWAVE, AXXOS, BORIS DE DEAUVILLE
04/27/08 Prix Ganay - 1) DUKE OF MARMALADE 2) SADDEX 3) SAGEBURG
05/04/08 1000 Guineas - 1) NATAGORA 2) SPACIOUS 3) SAOIRSE ABU
05/11/08 Poule d'Essai des Poulains - 1) FALCO 2) RIO DE LA PLATA 3) RIVER PROUD
05/18/08 Prix d'Ispahan - 1) SAGEBURG 2) DARJINA 3) LOUP BRETON
05/18/08 Prix Saint-Alary - 1) BELLE ET CELEBRE 2) GAGNOA 3) PROVISO
JUMP RACING:
05/25/08 Prix Ferdinand Dufaure - 1) OCULI 2) QUEEN des PLACES 3) SYNAPTIQUE
05/25/08 Grand Steeple-Chase de Paris - 1) PRINCESS d'ANJOU 2) PADISHA SOY 3) MID DANCER
06/01/08 Prix du Jockey-Club - 1) VISION d'ETAT 2) FAMOUS NAME 3) NATAGORA
JUMP RACING:
06/22/08 Prix Alan du Breil - 1) GRIVETTE 2) HURRICANE FLY 3) QUEVEGA
06/22/08 Grand Course de Haies d'Auteuil - 1) OEIL DE MAITRE 2) MID DANCER 3) MONOALCO
STALLION COMMERCIALS & ADVERTISEMENTS:
COUNTRY REEL, LAYMAN, SAGAMIX, SLICKLY, ZIETEN, KING'S BEST, DIABLENEYEV, NICKNAME
06/29/08 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud - 1) YOUMZAIN 2) SOLDIER OF FORTUNE 3) DOCTOR DINO
07/11/08 July Cup - 1) MARCHAND D'OR 2) US RANGER 3) WAR ARTIST
07/13/08 Prix Jean Prat - 1) TAMAYUZ 2) RAVEN'S PASS 3) RIO DE LA PLATA
06/27/08 Grand Prix de Paris - 1) MONT MARTRE 2) PROSPECT WELLS 3) MAGADAN
08/03/08 Prix Rothschild (Prix d'Astarte) - 1) GOLDIKOVA 2) DARJINA 3) NATAGORA
08/08/08 Arlington Million - 1) SPIRIT ONE 2) ARCHIPENKO 3) MOUNT NELSON
08/10/08 Prix Maurice de Gheest - 1) MARCHAND d'OR 2) AFRICAN ROSE 3) BELLIFLORE
08/17/08 Prix Jacques le Marois - 1) TAMAYUZ 2) NATAGORA 3) MAJOR CADEAUX
08/24/08 Prix Morny - 1) BUSHRANGER 2) GALLAGHER 3) LORD SHANAKILL
09/07/08 Prix du Moulin de Longchamp - 1) GOLDIKOVA 2) DARJINA 3) PACO BOY
09/13/08 Sprint Cup (Doncaster) - 1) AFRICAN ROSE 2)
10/04/08 Prix de la Foret - 1) PACO BOY 2) NATAGORA 3) US RANGER
10/04/08 Prix du Cadran - 1) BANNABY 2) INCANTO DREAM 3) ORION STAR
10/05/08 Prix Marcel Boussac - 1) PROPORTIONAL 2) ELUSIVE WAVE 3) COPPERBEECH
10/10/08 Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere Grand Criterium - 1) NAAQOOS 2) MILANAIS 3) INTENSE FOCUS
10/05/08 Prix de l'Opera - 1) LADY MARIAN 2) LUSH LASHES 3) KATIYRA
10/05/08 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp - 1) MARCHAND d'OR 2) MOORHOUSE LAD 3) BORDERLESCOTT
10/26/08 Prix Royal-Oak - 1) YEATS 2) ALLEGRETTO 3) VERACITY
10/25/08 Breeders' Cup Mile - 1) GOLDIKOVA 2) COURAGEOUS CAT 3) JUSTENUFFHUMOR
05/02/08 Criterium International - 1) ZAFISIO 2) PRINCE SIEGFRIED 3) SILVER FROST
JUMP RACING:
11/08/08 Grand Prix d'Automne - 1) MONOALCO 2) ATAMANE 3) CORALHASI
11/09/08 Prix Maurice Gillois - 1) OCULI 2) LOULIA 3) QUEEN des PLACES
11/09/08 Prix Cambaceres - 1) LONG RUN 2) BUCK'S BOUM 3) KALIN des COTIERES
11/09/08 Prix la Haye Jousselin - 1) REMEMBER ROSE 2) MUSICA BELLA 3) LOUPING d'AINAY
11/12/08 Criterium de Saint-Cloud - 1) FAME AND GLORY 2) DRUMBEAT 3) FED'S ALL RIGHT
JUMP RACING:
11/16/08 Prix Renaud du Vivier - 1) QUESTARABAD 2) LA GRANDE DAME 3) WORLDBEST
12/14/08 Hong Kong Vase - 1) DOCTOR DINO 2) PURPLE MOON 3) JAGUAR MAIL
DISK 2:
(the following races are shown fast and furious: only the brief final stages of each race is shown)
05/01/08 Prix du Muguet
05/05/08 Prix Hocquart
05/12/08 Prix Greffulhe
05/29/08 Prix Corrida
06/01/08 Grand Prix de Chantilly
06/01/08 Prix de Sandrigham
06/01/08 Prix du Gros-Chene
06/29/08 Prix de Malleret
07/14/08 Prix Maurice de Nieuil
07/27/08 Prix de Maisons-Laffitte
07/27/08 Prix Robert Papin
08/10/08 Prix de Pomone-Haras d'Etreham
08/23/08 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano
08/24/08 Prix Jean Romanet
08/24/08 Prix Kergorlay
08/31/08 Grand Prix de Deauville Lucien Barriere
09/14/08 Prix Foy
10/04/08 Prix de Royallieu
10/04/08 Prix de Chaudenay
10/04/08 Prix Daniel Wildenstein
10/04/08 Prix Dollar
10/19/08 Prix du Conseil de Paris
10/04/08 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte
03/15/08 Prix Exbury
03/30/08 Prix Edmond Blanc
04/11/08 Prix Penelope
04/13/08 SG Private Banking Prix de la Grotte
04/29/08 Prix Allez France
05/01/08 Prix Cleopatre
05/13/08 Prix de Guiche
05/31/08 Prix de Palais-Royal
06/01/08 Prix de Royaumont
06/08/08 Prix Equidia (Prix du Chemin de Fer du Nord)
06/08/08 Prix Paul de Moussac (Prix de la Jonechere)
06/14/08 La Coup
06/19/08 Prix du Lys
06/24/08 Prix Daphnis
06/24/08 Prix de la Porte Maillot
07/06/08 Prix Chloe
07/06/08 Prix du Bois
07/11/08 Prix de Ris-Orangis
07/19/08 Prix Messidor
08/02/08 Prix de Psyche
08/14/08 Prix Minerve Shadwell
08/16/08 Prix Gontaut-Biron
08/23/08 Prix du Calvados-Haras des Capucines
08/24/08 Prix de la Nonette
08/31/08 Prix de Meautry Lucien Barriere
08/31/08 Prix quincey Lucien Barriere
09/05/08 Prix de Lutece
09/07/08 Prix du Pin
09/07/08 Prix la Rochette
09/11/08 Prix d'Arenberg
09/14/08 Prix du Petit Couvert
09/14/08 Prix Gladiateur
09/15/08 Prix d'Aumale
09/20/08 Prix du Prince d'Orange
09/25/08 La Coupe de Maisons-Laffitte
10/09/08 Prix Andre Baboin (Grand Prix des Provinces)
10/10/08 Prix Thomas Bryon
10/13/08 Prix Eclipse
10/19/08 Prix de Conde'
10/21/08 Prix des Reservoirs-Haras d'Etreham
10/27/08 Prix de Flore
11/02/08 Prix Perth
11/04/08 Prix de Seine et Oise
11/11/08 Prix Fille de l'Air
JUMP RACING
03/02/08 Prix Juigne
03/29/08 Prix Hypothese
04/08/08 Prix de Peppinvast
05/04/08 Grande Course de Haies de Printemps
05/25/08 Gras Savoye Prix de Longchamp
09/17/08 Prix de Compiegne
09/27/08 Prix de Maisons-Lafitte
10/12/08 Prix Car Marthen
10/18/08 Prix Pierre de Lassus
11/08/08 Prix Bournosienne
11/26/08 Prix General de Saint Didier
11/26/08 Grande Course de Haies d'Enghien
11/30/08 Prix Andre' Michel
04/26/08 Prix Leon Rambaud
05/04/08 Prix Amadou
05/25/08 Gras Savoye Hipcover Prix la Barka
10/12/08 Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy
11/23/08 Prix Leon Olry-Roederer
04/08/08 Prix Murat
04/26/08 Prix Jean Stern
06/22/08 Prix des Drags
10/25/08 Grand Steeple-Chase d'Enghien
11/30/08 Prix Georges Courtois
(3 Hours and 1 Minute)
Listing Info: | |
---|---|
Listing ID: | 1327 |
Format(s) Available: | DVD And VHS |
Category: | European Flat Racing |